Lava

Lava Bold N4 Lite

pending verification on sale

Lava Bold N4 Lite
dimensions not confirmed

The Lava Bold N4 Lite launched in India on 27 August 2026, went on sale on 3 September 2026 and costs ₹8,399 for the 3GB/32GB variant (current price, 24 October 2026).

It has Unisoc SC9863A, a 6.56-inch LCD 60Hz display, a 5,000 mAh battery with 10W charging and a 8 MP main camera.

We do not give it an overall score yet because too many specifications are unconfirmed.

Price from
₹8,399 (current)
Chipset
Unisoc SC9863A
Display
6.56" LCD 60Hz
Battery
5,000 mAh, 10W
Main camera
8 MP
Water resistance
—
Weight
—
India launch
27 August 2026
On sale in India
3 September 2026

Lava Bold N4 Lite price in India

Prices in ₹ by variant. Launch prices were announced at launch; current prices were confirmed on the date shown.
VariantPriceTypeDateSource
3GB/32GB₹7,999launch—
3GB/32GB₹8,399current—

Lava Bold N4 Lite specifications

Display

Lava Bold N4 Lite: display
Size6.56 inches
PanelLCD
Refresh rate60Hz
LTPONo
Peak brightnessNot confirmed
ResolutionNot confirmed
Pixel densityNot confirmed

Performance

Lava Bold N4 Lite: performance
ChipsetUnisoc SC9863A
Geekbench 6 (chip, typical)Not confirmed
RAM3GB
Storage32GB
Expandable storageYes (microSD)

Cameras

Lava Bold N4 Lite: cameras
Main camera8 MP, f/1.8
Front camera5 MP
Rear videoUp to 1080P
4K selfie videoNot confirmed

Battery and charging

Lava Bold N4 Lite: battery and charging
Battery5,000 mAh
Wired charging10W
Wireless chargingNot confirmed
Charger in the boxNot confirmed

Design and build

Lava Bold N4 Lite: design and build
DimensionsNot confirmed
WeightNot confirmed
Water and dust resistanceNo IP rating confirmed
FrameNot confirmed
ColoursEmpire Gold, Ghost Silver
Form factorBar (non-folding)

Software

Lava Bold N4 Lite: software
OS at launchAndroid 16 Go
OS upgrades promisedNot confirmed
Security updates promised2 years
Near-stock AndroidNot confirmed

Connectivity and audio

Lava Bold N4 Lite: connectivity and audio
5GNo (4G)
eSIMNot confirmed
NFCNot confirmed
Wi-FiNot confirmed
3.5 mm headphone jackNot confirmed
Stereo speakersNot confirmed

Scores

Fixed 0–100 scales from specifications and chip benchmarks, not hands-on tests. How scores work

Category scores (0–100). Rank is among phones with enough data in that category.
CategoryScoreRankData
OverallOverall: not enough data—32%
CameraCamera: not enough data—45%
VideoVideo: not enough data—55%
SelfieSelfie: not enough data—40%
Battery Battery: 36/100 #128 of 14190%
Charging Charging: 0/100 #131 of 132100%
PerformancePerformance: not enough data—10%
GamingGaming: not enough data—35%
DisplayDisplay: not enough data—59%
Software supportSoftware support: not enough data—45%
Durability Durability: 0/100 #139 of 14175%
AudioAudio: not enough data—0%
ValueValue: not enough data—0%

Where it stands against phones priced ₹6,000–₹10,000

  • Its 5,000 mAh battery is larger than only 0% of the 12 other phones priced ₹6,000–₹10,000 we track.
  • Its 10W wired charging is faster than only 0% of the 10 other phones priced ₹6,000–₹10,000 we track.
  • Its 60Hz refresh rate is higher than only 0% of the 12 other phones priced ₹6,000–₹10,000 we track.

Where the Lava Bold N4 Lite ranks

Alternatives to the Lava Bold N4 Lite

Phones within 20% of its price, by overall score.

Compare the Lava Bold N4 Lite

Sources

No maker or independent-lab link is published for this phone yet. The figures come from launch coverage and are marked pending verification.

    Notes: Launched 27 Aug 2026, Amazon sale from 3 Sep 2026. Price Rs 7,999 launch (listed Rs 8,099 per ETV Bharat/press coverage). refreshHz CONFLICT: press coverage launch report 60Hz, press coverage spec page 120Hz, another press coverage page 90Hz; 60 used from the launch report, low confidence. Resolution conflicts (720x1612 vs 540x960), left null. Dimensions (76.8x165.85x8.75, same as other Lava models) and weight (210 vs 196 g) conflict or look copied, left null. Lava claims MIL-STD-810H; no IP rating found. Later retail Rs 8,299-8,399 (undated aggregator), no current row.

    Found an error? See corrections.