---
title: "Infinix Hot 70 Pro: price in India, specs and scores"
url: https://findbestphones.com/phones/infinix-hot-70-pro/
updated: 2026-10-24
source: "FindBestPhones"
---

# Infinix Hot 70 Pro

The Infinix Hot 70 Pro launched in India on 4 September 2026, went on sale on 7 September 2026 and costs ₹24,999 for the 6GB/128GB variant (current price, 24 October 2026). It has MediaTek Dimensity 7100, a 6.76-inch LCD 144Hz display, a 6,000 mAh battery with 45W charging and a 50 MP main camera. Its overall score is 45/100, #65 of 76 phones we rank in India (2026-10-24).

Verification: pending verification.

## Price in India

| Variant | Price | Type | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6GB/128GB | ₹24,999 | launch | 2026-09-04 |
| 8GB/128GB | ₹27,999 | launch | 2026-09-04 |
| 6GB/128GB | ₹24,999 | current | 2026-10-24 |
| 8GB/128GB | ₹27,999 | current | 2026-10-24 |

## Display

- Size: 6.76 inches
- Panel: LCD
- Refresh rate: 144Hz
- LTPO: No
- Peak brightness: 910 nits (maker-stated)
- Resolution: 1080x2344
- Pixel density: 382 ppi (calculated)

## Performance

- Chipset: MediaTek Dimensity 7100 (6 nm)
- Geekbench 6 (chip, typical): 995 single-core / 2,938 multi-core
- RAM: 6GB / 8GB
- Storage: 128GB
- Expandable storage: Not confirmed

## Cameras

- Main camera: 50 MP, 1/1.95-inch sensor, f/1.8
- Front camera: 8 MP
- Rear video: Not confirmed
- 4K selfie video: Not confirmed

## Battery and charging

- Battery: 6,000 mAh
- Wired charging: 45W
- Wireless charging: Not confirmed
- Charger in the box: Yes

## Design and build

- Dimensions: 166.85 × 79.54 × 7.85 mm
- Weight: 204 g
- Water and dust resistance: IP68
- Frame: Not confirmed
- Colours: Silk Glow Purple, Dive Blue, Thermo Orange, Mirage Green
- Form factor: Bar (non-folding)

## Software

- OS at launch: Android 16, XOS 16
- OS upgrades promised: 3 years
- Security updates promised: 5 years
- Near-stock Android: No

## Connectivity and audio

- 5G: Yes
- eSIM: Not confirmed
- NFC: Not confirmed
- Wi-Fi: Not confirmed
- 3.5 mm headphone jack: Not confirmed
- Stereo speakers: Not confirmed

## Scores

- Overall: 45/100 (#65 of 76)
- Camera: 23/100 (#62 of 87)
- Video: not enough data
- Selfie: not enough data
- Battery: 56/100 (#106 of 141)
- Charging: 57/100 (#61 of 132)
- Performance: 34/100 (#75 of 121)
- Gaming: 44/100 (#68 of 101)
- Display: 38/100 (#87 of 127)
- Software support: 60/100 (#71 of 97)
- Durability: 95/100 (#58 of 141)
- Audio: not enough data
- Value: 28/100 (#59 of 76)

## Compared with phones priced ₹19,000–₹31,000

- Its 910-nit peak brightness is brighter than only 6% of the 72 other phones priced ₹19,000–₹31,000 we track.
- Its 144Hz refresh rate is higher than 84% of the 82 other phones priced ₹19,000–₹31,000 we track.

## FAQ

**What is the price of the Infinix Hot 70 Pro in India?**
6GB/128GB: ₹24,999 (current, 2026-10-24); 8GB/128GB: ₹27,999 (current, 2026-10-24).

**When was the Infinix Hot 70 Pro launched in India?**
4 September 2026; it went on sale on 7 September 2026.

**Which processor does the Infinix Hot 70 Pro use?**
MediaTek Dimensity 7100.

**What is the battery capacity of the Infinix Hot 70 Pro?**
6,000 mAh, with 45W wired charging.

**Does the Infinix Hot 70 Pro come with a charger in the box?**
Yes, the Infinix Hot 70 Pro includes a charger in the box.

**Does the Infinix Hot 70 Pro support 5G?**
Yes, the Infinix Hot 70 Pro supports 5G.

**Is the Infinix Hot 70 Pro waterproof?**
It is rated IP68 for water and dust resistance.

**How many years of updates will the Infinix Hot 70 Pro get?**
3 years of OS upgrades and 5 years of security updates, as promised by Infinix.

## Sources



Cite: FindBestPhones, "Infinix Hot 70 Pro: price in India, specs and scores", https://findbestphones.com/phones/infinix-hot-70-pro/
